Loft Reports

Hermans Bonne

hermans bonne 200

The partnership of Hermans – Bonne are Roger Hermans and son-in-law Wim Bonné who live in Loksbergen which is a small village located in the Belgian province of Limburg.
They have been very successful for several years and originally were real sprint/speed specialists but now they are focused more on the middle distance and heavy middle distance races.
Since 2013 their performances have gone through the roof starting with
2nd Olympiad Pigeon Cat.A in Nitra with "Olympic Steppe". This title was won on races from 100-400km.

 Auction Starts 8th October - Ends 20th October

 A top breeding daughter of "Olympic Steppe" bred “Valère” (BE15-2185810)
for Sabrina Brugmans. “Valère” was the winner of 1st National Bourges against 36,315 youngsters in 2015 and she is also the grandmother to 1st Provincial Chevrainvilliers 2.863 youngsters in 2018. This bloodline runs through the veins of many of today’s champions in the Hermans – Bonne loft.

Another super champion in their loft is "Den Hollander" NL 12-1939369 who became 2nd National Ace Pigeon Middle Distance LCB and 10th Olympiad Pigeon Cat.A Budapest in 2015.
"Den Hollander" was a great racer but more importantly he has proved to be a goldmine breeder and all the red’s in the family come down from him.

The red pigeons are the main theme in this loft and both Wim and Roger have a love for red’s. This started in the 1990s when they discovered their foundation breeder the "Oude Vale Stamvader". This fantastic cock is responsible for generations of super-fast sprint pigeons in this family.

These days most of the top winning pigeons come through the "Olympic Steppe" and "Den Hollander". A few introductions have been added to these super winning lines strengthen the family including a top pigeon from Stickers –Donckers. Also the very best from the lofts of Sabrina Brugmans, Vanoppen - Luyten, Stijn Van Laere and Louis Beutelswhich have been a great success.

hermans bonne 1700

Top Results 2017-2018
1 Prov Chevrainvilliers 5,790 birds with G.Son of “Hollander”
1 Jouy Le Chatel 1,117 birds with G.Son of “Hollander”
2 Prov Sourdun 2,808 birds with “116/18”
2 Prov Chateauroux 2,454 birds with “657/16”
4 Nat(z) Tulle 2,275birds with G.Sonof “Olympic Steppe”
6 Prov Chateauroux 1,425 birds with Son of “Hollander”
9 Prov Chevrainvilliers 3,353 birds with G.Son of “Hollander”
9 Prov Chevrainvilliers 2,222 birds with “052/15”
9 Prov Chateauroux 1,065 birds with “657/16”
13 Prov Gien 2,744 birds with “Son of "Hollander”
15 Prov Chevrainvilliers 3,353 birds with G.Son of “Hollander”
15 Prov Argenton 750 birds with “657/16”
15 Prov Sourdun 1,107 birds with Son of “Hollander”
18 Prov Gien 3,006 birds with “088/17”
23 Prov Gien 2,610 birds with G.Son of “Hollander”

Hermans Bonné Page 4

Championships 2017
1 Prov Champion Yearlings Limburg Long Distance Club
1 Prov Champion Yearlings Middle Distance KBDB Limburg
1 General Champion LCB
2 Best Loft Old Birds LCB
2 Champion Speed Young Birds LCB
3 General ChampionYoung Birds LCB
3 Champion Middle Distance Yearlings LCB
4 Prov Champion Heavy Middle Distance Yearlings KBDB Limburg

Hermans Bonné Page 5

Below is a small sample of their present day winners.

Belg17-5057088 Geschelptewitpen Duiver

  1                    Momignies       360d
  3                    Sourdun        1.393d
16                    Sourdun        1.888d
18        Prov    Gien               3.006d

Sire 216739/2015 Blauwwitkop Louis Beutels

G.sire. 6143101/2010 Jonge Geschifte L-B-J Geerinckx
          Zoon van “105/09” Zoon Gladiator x “227/05” Dochter Wittekop
          Sylvester
G.dam. 6259135/2008 Geschifte Jacky L-B-J Geerinckx
Dochter van “062/03” Gladiator x “966/99” Witpen J De Winter

Dam 5032036/2013 Geschelpt

G.sire. 2129458/2006 Den 458 Supervlieger
          Zoon van “809/01” Geschelptewitpen R Dehaes x “274/02” Geschelpt
          R Dehaes
G.dam. 2129403/2006 Geschelpt
Dochter van “125/02” Geschelptewitpen R Dehaes x “147/03” Blauw
           R Dehaes

Belg18-5029795 Geschelpte Duiver

1          Momignies       327 birds
1          Momignies       281birds
4          Momignies       730birds
39        Momignies    1.642birds

Full brother of Belg16-2184794 Red Men Rode Duiver

  1                    Jouy Le Chatel         1.117 birds
  1                    Chevrainvilliers             88 birds
  9        Prov                                      3.353 birds
29        Prov    Chevraivilliers           5.790 birds
70                    Jouy Le Chatel         1.598 birds

Sire 6055234/2014 Vale Stickers Donckers
Superkweker
Sire of “780/16” Silver Men won

1 Prov Chevrainvilliers 5.790 birds
3 Momignies 765 birds
15 Prov Chevrainvillires 3.353 birds
23 Prov Gien 2.610 birds

G.sire. 6074123/2013 Vale Zoon Stamkoppel
          Zoon van “719/05” Vale Stamvader( Heremans – Ceusters x
JefVervoort ) x “887/03” Blauw Stammoeder
G.dam.6073170/2012 Geschelpte
Dochter van “895/10” Geschelpte x “921/10” 4 Nat Asduif KBDB 2011

Dam 2206012/2015 Rood Dochter Hollander

G.sire. NL 1939369/2012 Den Hollander Rechtsteeks J Reurs
      Winner of 3 x 1st – 9 x p /100
      1 Crack Pigeon Middle Distance “Duivenkrant” (Pigeon News Paper) 2014
      2 Nat Ace Pigeon Middle Distance Old Birds LCB 2014
      10 Olympiade Pigeon Cat. A Boedapest 2015
      12 Nat Ace Pigeon Middle Distance Old Birds KBDB 2014
Also winner of the following prizes

1 Vervins 2.492 birds
2 Marne 732 birds
2 Sourdun 353 birds
2 Gien 350 birds
2 Sourdun 239 birds
3 Chimay 596 birds
8 Chimay 1.405 birds
10 Gien 1.523 birds
13 Sourdun 843 birds
16 Melun 1.319 birds
20 Melun 1.633 birds
49 ProvGien 4.007 birds
66 ProvGien 4.588 birds
86 ProvPithiviers 4.294 birds
148 ProvGien 7.916 birds

G.dam. 5157453/2012 Zus Big Blue Vanoppen Luyten
Zus van 3 ProvSourdun 2.270d
Dochter van “835/10” Geschelpte x “489/09” Vale

Belg16-2184780 Silver Men Vale Duiver

  1        Prov    Chevraivilliers            5.790 birds
  1        Snelste                                  8.900 birds
  3        VSOB Momignies                    765 birds
  3        VSOB Soissons                       271 birds
  6        Jouy Le Chatel                      1.117 birds
15        Prov    Chevraivilliers            3.353 birds
23        Prov    Gien                           2.610 birds

 

Sire 6055234/2014 Vale Stickers Donckers

G.sire. 6074123/2013 Vale Zoon Stamkoppel
      Zoon van “719/05” Vale Stamvader( Heremans – Ceusters x
Jef Vervoort ) x “887/03” Blauw Stammoeder”
Gr.M. 6073170/2012 Geschelpte
Dochter van “895/10” Geschelpte x “921/10” 4 Nat Asduif KBDB 2011

Dam 2206014/2015 Rood Dochter Hollander

G.sire. NL 1939369/2012 Den Hollander Rechtsteeks J Reurs
Winner 3 x 1ste – 9 x p /100
      1 Crack Pigeon Middle Distance “Duivenkrant” (Pigeon News Paper) 2014
      2 Nat Ace Pigeon Middle Distance Old Birds LCB 2014
      10 Olympiade Pigeon Cat. A Boedapest 2015
      12 Nat Ace PigeonMiddle Distance Old Birds KBDB 2014
Also winner of the following prizes

1 Vervins 2.492 birds
2 Marne 732 birds
2 Sourdun 353 birds
2 Gien 350 birds
2 Sourdun 239 birds
3 Chimay 596 birds
8 Chimay 1.405 birds
10 Gien 1.523 birds
13 Sourdun 843 birds
16 Melun 1.319 birds
20 Melun 1.633 birds
49 ProvGien 4.007 birds
66 ProvGien 4.588 birds
86 ProvPithiviers 4.294 birds
148 ProvGien 7.916 birds

G.dam.5022006/2012 Rood Zus Olympic Steppe
      “Olympic Steppe” was 2de Olympiadeduif Nitra Cat.A 2013

Belg17- 5057099 Rode Duiver

  3                    Sourdun                       571 birds
14                    Sourdun                    1.547 birds
20                    Sourdun                    1.888 birds
38        Prov    Chevrainvilliers        4.501 birds

Sire NL 1939369/2012 Den Hollander Rechtstreeks J Reurs
Winner of 3 x 1ste – 9 x p /100
1 Crack Pigeon Middle Distance “Duivenkrant” 2014
2 Nat Ace Pigeon Middle Distance Old Birds LCB 2014
10 Olympiadeduif Cat. A Boedapest 2015
12 NAT Ace Pigeon Middle Distance Old Birds KBDB 2014
Also winner of the following prizes

1 Vervins 2.492 birds
2 Marne 732 birds
2 Sourdun 353 birds
2 Gien 350 birds
2 Sourdun 239 birds
3 Chimay 596 birds
8 Chimay 1.405 birds
10 Gien 1.523 birds
13 Sourdun 843 birds
16 Melun 1.319 birds
20 Melun 1.633 birds
49 ProvGien 4.007 birds
66 ProvGien 4.588 birds
86 ProvPithiviers 4.294 birds
148 ProvGien 7.916 birds

G.sire. NL 2034091/2010 Vale – Orig Dohmen
      Zoon van “NL 721/09” Asduif Jonge Janssen / Klak x “NL
      864/04” Janssen / Klak
G.dam.NL 1543369/2009 Rood – Orig Dohmen
Dochter van “NL 091/07” x “719/07” Rood Theelen

Dam 5022006/2012 Rode
Zus van “Olympic Steppe” 2 Olympiadeduif Cat. A Nitra 2013

G.sire. 2129500/2006 Rood Wit R Dehaes
          Zoon van “935/02” Geschelptewitpen x “461/04” Vale
G.dam. 5089547/2005 Geschelpte
Dochter van “632/02” Dochter Oude Vale Stamvader x “322/03” Meeuw

Hermans Bonné Page 1

Hermans Bonné Page 2

Hermans Bonné Page 3

 zz